Florida Museum of Natural History

Search the Bird Skin and Skeleton Database - 49,271 Specimens

Enter Catalog (UF) Number here OR names in criteria boxes below.    Catalog Number: 

Records per Page:



Output Style:



Search Type:







Enter common name OR scientific name:
Common Name

List of Common Names

Select Taxon from List of Taxa, OR Enter Genus, Species and/or Subspecies:

List of Taxa


Family   

Genus

Species

Subspecies

Country

State

County

Collection Database Page | Birds Home | Search other Databases | FLMNH Home

FLMNH logo