Herbarium Collections Catalog

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA HERBARIUM
COLLECTIONS CATALOG

SEARCH RESULTS
[University of Florida Herbarium]

Search for: (Genus is "Acer") AND (Species Ep. is "rubrum") Page 1 of 1
Total specimen records retrieved: 138 Sorted on: Locality

Record no. 1 to 138 [NEW SEARCH]
Accession # Family (Engler) File Name Collector and # Country: State/Prov
FLAS 224651 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Ashley Morris 1019  USA: Alabama: Tallapoosa County 
FLAS 237602 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   J. Richard Abbott 25448  USA: Connecticut: New London County 
FLAS 47768 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   S.C. Hood 72119  USA: Florida 
FLAS 47769 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   S.C. Hood 72120  USA: Florida 
FLAS 29916 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   H.H. Hume 8332  USA: Florida: Alachua* County 
FLAS 13254 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   H.H. Hume   USA: Florida: Alachua* County 
FLAS 224604 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Georganne J. Wiltse 3  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 110265 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   W.G. D'Arcy 2348  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 139622 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Walter S. Judd 2572  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 148605 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Janet C. Easterday 789  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 230297 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Irma E. Riley 148  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 230245 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Daniel Rodriguez 1  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 211097 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Cathleen Kabat 296  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 211098 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Cathleen Kabat 460  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 198757 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   M.S. Carrara 16  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 154477 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Kent D. Perkins 956  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 218516 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Cathleen Kabat A223b  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 25585 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Erdman West   USA: Florida: Alachua* County 
FLAS 136521 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   F.G. Meyer / P.M. Mazzeo 13489  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 210789 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   S. Barry Davis 600  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 211510 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   S. Barry Davis 930  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 197708 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Bian Tan 330  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 172749 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Caroline Easley 423  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 172750 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Caroline Easley 2  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 172751 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Caroline Easley 3  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 172752 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Caroline Easley 3b  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 148606 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Janet C. Easterday 795  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 181103 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   William J. Dunn 610  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 16357 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   E. West & L.E. Arnold   USA: Florida: Baker County 
FLAS 16364 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   E. West & L.E. Arnold   USA: Florida: Baker County 
FLAS 26698 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Exploration Party 1937   USA: Florida: Bay County 
FLAS 33753 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   West and Arnold   USA: Florida: Bradford County 
FLAS 33779 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   West and Arnold   USA: Florida: Bradford County 
FLAS 134035 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L. Baltzell 6011  USA: Florida: Brevard County 
FLAS 35267 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   West & Arnold   USA: Florida: Citrus County 
FLAS 11060 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   W.A. Murrill   USA: Florida: Clay* County 
FLAS 27359 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Eleanor Scull   USA: Florida: Collier County 
FLAS 92207 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   O. Lakela 28177  USA: Florida: Collier County 
FLAS 78319 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   D.B. Ward 1612  USA: Florida: Collier County 
FLAS 81408 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   W.G. Atwater M-275  USA: Florida: Collier County 
FLAS 25948 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   P.H. Rolfs 71  USA: Florida: Columbia* County 
FLAS 25942 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   P.H. Rolfs   USA: Florida: Columbia* County 
FLAS 25943 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L. McCulloch   USA: Florida: Columbia* County 
FLAS 183277 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Brenda Herring 555  USA: Florida: Columbia County 
FLAS 183370 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Brenda Herring 567  USA: Florida: Columbia County 
FLAS 183371 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Brenda Herring 1180  USA: Florida: Columbia County 
FLAS 87167 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   D.B. Ward B-41  USA: Florida: Desoto County 
FLAS 27232 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Pasture Survey   USA: Florida: Dixie County 
FLAS 182649 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Caroline Easley 968  USA: Florida: Duval County 
FLAS 192297 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Shawn Askew 24  USA: Florida: Escambia County 
FLAS 67891 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   E.S. Ford 4386  USA: Florida: Escambia County 
FLAS 16218 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   E. West & L.E. Arnold   USA: Florida: Flagler County 
FLAS 153289 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Steve P. Christman   USA: Florida: Franklin County 
FLAS 41879 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   West & Arnold   USA: Florida: Gilchrist County 
FLAS 9523 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   E. West & L.E. Arnold   USA: Florida: Hamilton County 
FLAS 57988 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Chas. C. Deam 64219  USA: Florida: Hardee County 
FLAS 87166 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   D.B. Ward A-5  USA: Florida: Hardee County 
FLAS 134031 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L. Baltzell 9663  USA: Florida: Hardee County 
FLAS 134030 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L. Baltzell 4706  USA: Florida: Hernando County 
FLAS 57987 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Chas. C. Deam 63990  USA: Florida: Highlands County 
FLAS 40264 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Carol H. Beck   USA: Florida: Highlands County 
FLAS 77400 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L.J. Brass 20369  USA: Florida: Highlands County 
FLAS 49954 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   J.B. McFarlin 10018  USA: Florida: Highlands County 
FLAS 197312 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Christina Raymond 5  USA: Florida: Hillsborough County 
FLAS 82094 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   O. Lakela 23753  USA: Florida: Hillsborough County 
FLAS 88147 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   O. Lakela 25626  USA: Florida: Indian River County 
FLAS 27004 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Exploration Party 1937   USA: Florida: Jackson County 
FLAS 27182 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Exploration Party 1937   USA: Florida: Jackson County 
FLAS 12714 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   C.V. Noble & H.H. Hume   USA: Florida: Jackson* County 
FLAS 30293 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Exploration Party 1939   USA: Florida: Jefferson County 
FLAS 235158 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Susan C. Carr 3004  USA: Florida: Jefferson County 
FLAS 235159 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Susan C. Carr 3008  USA: Florida: Jefferson County 
FLAS 222872 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Erinn R. Koch 100  USA: Florida: Lafayette County 
FLAS 222873 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Erinn R. Koch 100  USA: Florida: Lafayette County 
FLAS 34871 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   West & Arnold   USA: Florida: Lafayette County 
FLAS 134038 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L.M. Baltzell 2629  USA: Florida: Lake County 
FLAS 118466 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Sidney McDaniel 7479  USA: Florida: Leon County 
FLAS 30295 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Exploration Party 1939   USA: Florida: Leon County 
FLAS 82850 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   R.K. Godfrey 53103  USA: Florida: Leon County 
FLAS 1976 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   H. Kurz   USA: Florida: Leon County 
FLAS 134034 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L. Baltzell 9458  USA: Florida: Levy County 
FLAS 185555 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Jame L. Amoroso 653  USA: Florida: Levy County 
FLAS 210439 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Kimberely Gulledge 448  USA: Florida: Levy County 
FLAS 193000 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   J. Richard Abbott 9037  USA: Florida: Levy County 
FLAS 193001 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   J. Richard Abbott 9926  USA: Florida: Levy County 
FLAS 27256 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   J. Donald Blake   USA: Florida: Liberty County 
FLAS 33782 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   West and Arnold   USA: Florida: Liberty County 
FLAS 25947 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   A. Cuthbert   USA: Florida: Manatee County 
FLAS 34873 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   West & Arnold   USA: Florida: Marion County 
FLAS 229909 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Jeffery Hubbard 308  USA: Florida: Marion County 
FLAS 63039 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   C.H. Beck   USA: Florida: Martin County 
FLAS 108556 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Wm. L. McCart 10400  USA: Florida: Martin County 
FLAS 108557 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Wm. L. McCart 10415  USA: Florida: Martin County 
FLAS 108558 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Wm. L. McCart 10401  USA: Florida: Martin County 
FLAS 69317 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   F.C. Craighead   USA: Florida: Monroe* County 
FLAS 38920 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   E. West & L.E. Arnold   USA: Florida: Nassau County 
FLAS 237031 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Rider 19  USA: Florida: Nassau* County 
FLAS 62794 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   E.L. Tyson 505  USA: Florida: Okaloosa County 
FLAS 96939 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   C. & S. Chapman 0348  USA: Florida: Okaloosa County 
FLAS 100959 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   R.R. Smith 1401  USA: Florida: Okaloosa County 
FLAS 45276 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Ruth & Erdman West   USA: Florida: Okeechobee County 
FLAS 223139 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Wm. L. McCart 11301  USA: Florida: Okeechobee County 
FLAS 120584 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   B. Moore   USA: Florida: Orange County 
FLAS 117882 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Wm. L. McCart 11304  USA: Florida: Palm Beach County 
FLAS 134033 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L. Baltzell 9325  USA: Florida: Pinellas County 
FLAS 134032 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L. Baltzell 9758  USA: Florida: Polk County 
FLAS 222384 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Wayne D. Longbottom 8227  USA: Florida: Polk County 
FLAS 204071 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Carmel vanHoek and Betty Wargo 1025  USA: Florida: Polk County 
FLAS 228278 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Paul Corogin SB237  USA: Florida: Polk County 
FLAS 228279 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Paul Corogin TC382  USA: Florida: Polk County 
FLAS 239784 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Lucas C. Majure 4735  USA: Florida: Putnam County 
FLAS 100929 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   R.R. Smith 1553  USA: Florida: Santa Rosa County 
FLAS 39896 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L.E. Arnold   USA: Florida: Sarasota County 
FLAS 33781 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Baker and Arnold   USA: Florida: Seminole County 
FLAS 33780 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   West and Arnold   USA: Florida: St. Johns County 
FLAS 93947 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Lewis D. Ober   USA: Florida: Sumter County 
FLAS 44228 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L.E. Arnold & E. West   USA: Florida: Sumter County 
FLAS 102073 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   L. Baltzell 303  USA: Florida: Sumter County 
FLAS 30296 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Exploration Party 1939   USA: Florida: Suwannee County 
FLAS 30294 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Exploration Party 1939   USA: Florida: Suwannee County 
FLAS 70552 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   West & Arnold   USA: Florida: Taylor County 
FLAS 38697 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   E. West & L.E. Arnold   USA: Florida: Union County 
FLAS 39808 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   R. & E. West   USA: Florida: Volusia County 
FLAS 109415 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Elmer C. Prichard 1459  USA: Florida: Volusia County 
FLAS 101168 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   R.R. Smith 1800  USA: Florida: Walton County 
FLAS 61043 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   E.L. Tyson 416  USA: Florida: Walton County 
FLAS 64425 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   E.L. Tyson 691  USA: Florida: Walton County 
FLAS 64426 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   E.L. Tyson 691  USA: Florida: Walton County 
FLAS 66823 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   West & Arnold   USA: Florida: Walton County 
FLAS 100949 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   R.R. Smith 1417  USA: Florida: Walton County 
FLAS 96922 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   C. & S. Chapman 0307  USA: Florida: Walton County 
FLAS 202328 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Brenda Herring 1377  USA: Florida: Walton County 
FLAS 237603 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   J. Richard Abbott 25558  USA: Maine: Cumberland County 
FLAS 237604 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   J. Richard Abbott 25613  USA: New Hampshire: Carroll County 
FLAS 238463 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Doug Goldman 3778  USA: New York: Monroe County 
FLAS 224649 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Ashley Morris 1001  USA: North Carolina: Brunswick County 
FLAS 224641 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Ashley Morris 1016  USA: Pennsylvania: Huntingdon County 
FLAS 224650 Aceraceae  Acer rubrum   Ashley Morris 1007  USA: Virginia: Norfolk (city) County 

Additional pages of search results:
>>pg 1<<

New Search Search other FLMNH Collections
[University of Florida Herbarium]
University of Florida Herbarium collections:
Vascular Plants | Herbarium Library
Bryophyte and Lichens | Mycological
Wood | Paleobotany (affiliated collection)
[Florida Museum of Natural History]

[top of page]
Page last updated: 6 May 2013
Copyright ©, 1995-2014 University of Florida Herbarium / Florida Museum of Natural History