Herbarium Collections Catalog

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA HERBARIUM
COLLECTIONS CATALOG

SEARCH RESULTS
[University of Florida Herbarium]

Search for: (Locality Name is "Gainesville: University of Florida campus") Page 1 of 7 (page selector)
Total specimen records retrieved: 1397 Sorted on: Family(alphabetical, modern circumscription)/species

Record no. 1 to 200 [NEW SEARCH]
Accession # Family (modern) File Name Collector and # Country: State/Prov
FLAS 236385 Acanthaceae  Acanthus montanus   J. Richard Abbott 10231  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236386 Acanthaceae  Acanthus montanus   J. Richard Abbott 10231  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 232132 Acanthaceae  Asystasia gangetica   Ronald Lange 1037  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227139 Acanthaceae  Barleria cristata   J. Richard Abbott 24636  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234545 Acanthaceae  Barleria cristata   J. Richard Abbott 23814  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 237485 Acanthaceae  Dicliptera sexangularis   Ronald Lange 1646  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 112993 Acanthaceae  Dicliptera suberecta   D.W. Hall 351  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 241051 Acanthaceae  Justicia brandegeeana cv. Yellow   Ronald Lange 1871  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233488 Acanthaceae  Justicia spicigera   Ronald Lange 1079  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227277 Acanthaceae  Odontonema cuspidatum   Ronald Lange 561  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 232133 Acanthaceae  Peristrophe hyssopifolia cv. Aureo-variegata   Ronald Lange 1116  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227140 Acanthaceae  Ruellia brevifolia   J. Richard Abbott 24182  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 230364 Acanthaceae  Ruellia caroliniensis   Tina Chen 50  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 224104 Acanthaceae  Ruellia caroliniensis   Lucas C. Majure 2718  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 190629 Acanthaceae  Ruellia simplex   Wendy B. Zomlefer 645  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 233490 Acanthaceae  Sanchezia ? speciosa   Ronald Lange 1301  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233491 Acanthaceae  Strobilanthes cusia   Ronald Lange 1340  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233731 Acanthaceae  Thunbergia alata   Ronald Lange 1329  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 234549 Acanthaceae  Thunbergia alata   J. Richard Abbott 23816  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 222449 Acanthaceae  Thunbergia battiscombei   Jennifer Colson 38  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 241052 Acanthaceae  Thunbergia battiscombei   Ronald Lange 1262  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 237480 Actinidiaceae  Actinidia ? arguta   Ronald Lange 1251  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 148416 Adoxaceae  Sambucus nigra ssp. canadensis   Dan Skean, Jr. 1002  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 233497 Adoxaceae  Viburnum dentatum   Ronald Lange 966  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233498 Adoxaceae  Viburnum nudum   Ronald Lange 871  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 220575 Adoxaceae  Viburnum nudum   S.F. Brockington 93  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 230267 Adoxaceae  Viburnum odoratissimum   Daniel Rodriguez 86  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227282 Adoxaceae  Viburnum odoratissimum   Ronald Lange 166  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236272 Adoxaceae  Viburnum suspensum   J. Richard Abbott 8126  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233366 Aizoaceae  Delosperma cooperi   Ronald Lange 821  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234734 Aizoaceae  Dorotheanthus bellidiformis   Ronald Lange 1498  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 219458 Alismataceae  Sagittaria graminea   John Bitter 100  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 205866 Alstroemeriaceae  Alstroemeria pulchella   Walter S. Judd 8004  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 226866 Alstroemeriaceae  Alstroemeria pulchella   J. Richard Abbott 24710  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 232058 Alstroemeriaceae  Alstroemeria pulchella   Ronald Lange 366  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 227238 Altingiaceae  Liquidambar formosana   Ronald Lange 202  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227239 Altingiaceae  Liquidambar formosana   Ronald Lange 232  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 226943 Altingiaceae  Liquidambar formosana   J. Richard Abbott 24155  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 225834 Altingiaceae  Liquidambar formosana   J. Richard Abbott 23859  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 221667 Amaranthaceae  Amaranthus blitum   James D. Thompson 103  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 233722 Amaranthaceae  Amaranthus cruentus   Ronald Lange 1081  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 135683 Amaranthaceae  Amaranthus hybridus   Kent D. Perkins 663  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 135684 Amaranthaceae  Amaranthus hybridus   Kent D. Perkins 663  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 135685 Amaranthaceae  Amaranthus hybridus   Kent D. Perkins 663  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 135686 Amaranthaceae  Amaranthus hybridus   Kent D. Perkins 663  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 135687 Amaranthaceae  Amaranthus hybridus   Kent D. Perkins 663  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 135688 Amaranthaceae  Amaranthus hybridus   Kent D. Perkins 663  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 234733 Amaranthaceae  Celosia argentea   Ronald Lange 1365  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 235282 Amaranthaceae  Chenopodium album   Lucas C. Majure 3867  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 223993 Amaranthaceae  Gomphrena serrata   Lucas C. Majure 2731  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 226858 Amaryllidaceae  Agapanthus africanus   J. Richard Abbott 24713  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 226859 Amaryllidaceae  Agapanthus africanus   J. Richard Abbott 24713  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 226860 Amaryllidaceae  Agapanthus africanus   J. Richard Abbott 24713  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236988 Amaryllidaceae  Agapanthus africanus   Ronald Lange 1645  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 230219 Amaryllidaceae  Crinum    Daniel Rodriguez 81  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 228981 Amaryllidaceae  Crinum asiaticum   Ronald Lange 715  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233326 Amaryllidaceae  Hippeastrum    Ronald Lange 854  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 226861 Amaryllidaceae  Hippeastrum    J. Richard Abbott 24726  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 226862 Amaryllidaceae  Hippeastrum    J. Richard Abbott 24726  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 226863 Amaryllidaceae  Hippeastrum    J. Richard Abbott 24726  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236060 Amaryllidaceae  Hippeastrum cf. vittatum   J. Richard Abbott 10090  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233327 Amaryllidaceae  Narcissus papyraceus   Ronald Lange 786  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234727 Amaryllidaceae  Nothoscordum bivalve   Ronald Lange 1410  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 226865 Amaryllidaceae  Tulbaghia violacea   J. Richard Abbott 24721  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 220422 Anacardiaceae  Pistacia chinensis   S.F. Brockington 27  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 214090 Anacardiaceae  Pistacia chinensis   J. Richard Abbott 8437  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233288 Anacardiaceae  Pistacia chinensis   Colette Jacono 757  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 233289 Anacardiaceae  Pistacia chinensis   Colette Jacono 757  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 237477 Anacardiaceae  Pistacia chinensis   Ronald Lange 1634  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 240529 Anacardiaceae  Pistacia chinensis   J. Richard Abbott 20785  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 240530 Anacardiaceae  Pistacia chinensis   J. Richard Abbott 20785  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 227008 Anacardiaceae  Rhus glabra   J. Richard Abbott 24603  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 136573 Anacardiaceae  Schinus terebinthifolia   F.G. Meyer & P.M. Mazzeo 14388  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 232105 Anacardiaceae  Spondias dulcis   Ronald Lange 1133  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 232106 Anacardiaceae  Spondias dulcis   Ronald Lange 1133  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 143688 Annonaceae  Cananga odorata   T. Nance   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 235534 Apiaceae  Bowlesia incana   Lucas C. Majure 3659  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 233445 Apiaceae  Bowlesia incana   Ronald Lange 1417  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 227056 Apiaceae  Cyclospermum leptophyllum   J. Richard Abbott 24147  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 227057 Apiaceae  Daucus carota   J. Richard Abbott 24594  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 224572 Apiaceae  Daucus carota   Jennifer Schafer 61  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227060 Apiaceae  Sium suave   J. Richard Abbott 24197  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 232120 Apiaceae  Thaspium barbinode   Ronald Lange 1146  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227077 Apocynaceae  Asclepias curassavica   J. Richard Abbott 24199  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227073 Apocynaceae  Catharanthus roseus   J. Richard Abbott 24622  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 228652 Apocynaceae  Catharanthus roseus   Ronald Lange 729  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 235086 Apocynaceae  Catharanthus roseus   Ronald Lange 1533  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 227079 Apocynaceae  Ceropegia woodii   J. Richard Abbott 24177  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 220151 Apocynaceae  Cynanchum scoparium   Lorena Endara 1323a  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 230256 Apocynaceae  Mandevilla splendens   Daniel Rodriguez 94  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 230257 Apocynaceae  Nerium oleander   Daniel Rodriguez 74  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 230474 Apocynaceae  Nerium oleander   Ronald Lange 385  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227075 Apocynaceae  Nerium oleander   J. Richard Abbott 24711  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227076 Apocynaceae  Nerium oleander   J. Richard Abbott 24711  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 147258 Apocynaceae  Nerium oleander   F.G. Meyer / P.M. Mazzeo 13319  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 221380 Apocynaceae  Nerium oleander   Walter S. Judd 8076  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234467 Apocynaceae  Tacazzea apiculata   J. Richard Abbott 23809  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234468 Apocynaceae  Tacazzea apiculata   J. Richard Abbott 23809  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 230258 Apocynaceae  Trachelospermum asiaticum   Daniel Rodriguez 57  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 220500 Apocynaceae  Trachelospermum jasminoides   S.F. Brockington 251  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 147479 Apocynaceae  Trachelospermum jasminoides   F.G. Meyer / P.M. Mazzeo 13314  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 147480 Apocynaceae  Trachelospermum jasminoides   F.G. Meyer / P.M. Mazzeo 14303  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 214157 Apocynaceae  Trachelospermum jasminoides   J. Richard Abbott 8451  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 172226 Apocynaceae  Vinca major   Bian Tan 191  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 224583 Apocynaceae  Vinca major   Jeffery Hubbard 99  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227011 Aquifoliaceae  Ilex x attenuata   J. Richard Abbott 24602  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 148074 Aquifoliaceae  Ilex x attenuata cv. East Palatka   Teresa S. Smith   USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 148394 Aquifoliaceae  Ilex cassine   Dan Skean, Jr. 1004  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 225883 Aquifoliaceae  Ilex latifolia   J. Richard Abbott 23867  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 225885 Aquifoliaceae  Ilex rotunda   J. Richard Abbott 23844  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227013 Aquifoliaceae  Ilex rotunda   J. Richard Abbott 24599  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 224578 Aquifoliaceae  Ilex rotunda   Jeffery Hubbard 91  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 214097 Aquifoliaceae  Ilex rotunda   J. Richard Abbott 8043  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 240899 Araceae  Aglaonema commutatum   Ronald Lange 1777  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236014 Araceae  Anthurium    J. Richard Abbott 10234  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236015 Araceae  Anthurium    J. Richard Abbott 10234  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236016 Araceae  Anthurium    J. Richard Abbott 10234  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236017 Araceae  Anthurium    J. Richard Abbott 10234  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236018 Araceae  Anthurium    J. Richard Abbott 10236  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236019 Araceae  Anthurium    J. Richard Abbott 10237  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236020 Araceae  Anthurium    J. Richard Abbott 10237  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236011 Araceae  Anthurium podophyllum   J. Richard Abbott 10235  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236012 Araceae  Anthurium podophyllum   J. Richard Abbott 10235  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236013 Araceae  Anthurium podophyllum   J. Richard Abbott 10235  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 235265 Araceae  Arisaema triphyllum   Lucas C. Majure 3857  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 128991 Araceae  Colocasia esculenta   Kent D. Perkins 91  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 128992 Araceae  Colocasia esculenta   Kent D. Perkins 91  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 206210 Araceae  Colocasia esculenta   Derek Tilley 2510  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 169201 Araceae  Colocasia esculenta   Christina A. Raymond 51  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 196387 Araceae  Colocasia esculenta   Hillary M. Cherry 63  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 196388 Araceae  Colocasia esculenta   Hillary M. Cherry 63  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 236021 Araceae  Gonatopus boivinii   J. Richard Abbott 10225  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 225772 Araceae  Philodendron bipinnatifidum   J. Richard Abbott 24628  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 225773 Araceae  Philodendron bipinnatifidum   J. Richard Abbott 24628  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 225774 Araceae  Philodendron bipinnatifidum   J. Richard Abbott 24628  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 225775 Araceae  Philodendron bipinnatifidum   J. Richard Abbott 24628  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 225776 Araceae  Philodendron bipinnatifidum   J. Richard Abbott 24628  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 225777 Araceae  Philodendron bipinnatifidum   J. Richard Abbott 24628  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 240902 Araceae  Philodendron xanadu   Ronald Lange 1877  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 205864 Araceae  Syngonium podophyllum   Walter S. Judd 8002  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 236023 Araceae  Zamioculcas zamiifolia   J. Richard Abbott 10227  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 240903 Araceae  Zamioculcas zamiifolia   Ronald Lange 1857  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 241015 Araliaceae  Eleutherococcus trifoliatus   Ronald Lange 1869  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 236329 Araliaceae  Eleutherococcus trifoliatus   J. Richard Abbott 25989  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233443 Araliaceae  Eleutherococcus trifoliatus   Ronald Lange 1282  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 227260 Araliaceae  Fatsia japonica   Ronald Lange 299  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 207735 Araliaceae  Fatsia japonica   J. Richard Abbott 8424  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233444 Araliaceae  Hedera canariensis   Ronald Lange 1281  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 204667 Araliaceae  Hydrocotyle umbellata   Cliff G. Martin 95  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 241016 Araliaceae  Schefflera arboricola   Ronald Lange 1776  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233301 Araucariaceae  Araucaria bidwillii   Ronald Lange 1368  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233302 Araucariaceae  Araucaria heterophylla   Ronald Lange 1397  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 226820 Araucariaceae  Wollemia nobilis   J. Richard Abbott 24161  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 236982 Araucariaceae  Wollemia nobilis   Ronald Lange 766  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150664 Arecaceae  X Butyagrus nabonnandii   Scott Zona 73  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150665 Arecaceae  X Butyagrus nabonnandii   Scott Zona 73  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150666 Arecaceae  X Butyagrus nabonnandii   Scott Zona 73  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150667 Arecaceae  X Butyagrus nabonnandii   Scott Zona 73  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150668 Arecaceae  X Butyagrus nabonnandii   Scott Zona 73  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233315 Arecaceae  Chamaerops humilis   Ronald Lange 911  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233316 Arecaceae  Chamaerops humilis   Ronald Lange 911  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233317 Arecaceae  Chamaerops humilis   Ronald Lange 911  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74659 Arecaceae  Livistona chinensis   D.E. Wilson   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74656 Arecaceae  Livistona chinensis   D.E. Wilson   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234713 Arecaceae  Phoenix canariensis   Ronald Lange 792  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234714 Arecaceae  Phoenix canariensis   Ronald Lange 792  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74653A Arecaceae  Phoenix reclinata   D.E. Wilson   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74653B Arecaceae  Phoenix reclinata   D.E. Wilson   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234715 Arecaceae  Phoenix sylvestris   Ronald Lange 833  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234716 Arecaceae  Phoenix sylvestris   Ronald Lange 833  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234717 Arecaceae  Rhapis excelsa   Ronald Lange 461  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234718 Arecaceae  Rhapis excelsa   Ronald Lange 461  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74568 Arecaceae  Sabal causiarum   D. Wilson & D.B. Ward   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 233318 Arecaceae  Sabal minor   Ronald Lange 1057  USA: Florida: Alachua County 
FLAS 136567 Arecaceae  Sabal palmetto   F.G. Meyer   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 143574 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Walter S. Judd 2941  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 143575 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Walter S. Judd 2941  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 143576 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Walter S. Judd 2941  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 143577 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Walter S. Judd 2941  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 143578 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Walter S. Judd 2941  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 143579 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Walter S. Judd 2941  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 143580 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Walter S. Judd 2941  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150656 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Scott Zona 72  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150657 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Scott Zona 72  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150658 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Scott Zona 72  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150659 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Scott Zona 72  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150660 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Scott Zona 72  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150661 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Scott Zona 72  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 150662 Arecaceae  Syagrus romanzoffiana   Scott Zona 72  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234719 Arecaceae  Trachycarpus fortunei   Ronald Lange 926  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 234720 Arecaceae  Trachycarpus fortunei   Ronald Lange 926  USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74655 Arecaceae  Washingtonia filifera   D.E. Wilson   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74657 Arecaceae  Washingtonia filifera   D.E. Wilson   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74674A Arecaceae  Washingtonia robusta   D.E. Wilson & D.B. Ward   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74674B Arecaceae  Washingtonia robusta   D.E. Wilson & D.B. Ward   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74674C Arecaceae  Washingtonia robusta   D.E. Wilson & D.B. Ward   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74674D Arecaceae  Washingtonia robusta   D.E. Wilson & D.B. Ward   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74674E Arecaceae  Washingtonia robusta   D.E. Wilson & D.B. Ward   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74674F Arecaceae  Washingtonia robusta   D.E. Wilson & D.B. Ward   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 
FLAS 74675A Arecaceae  Washingtonia robusta   D.E. Wilson & D.B. Ward   USA: Florida: Alachua County [cult.] 

Additional pages of search results:
>>pg 1<< pg 2 pg 3 pg 4 pg 5 pg 6 pg 7

New Search Search other FLMNH Collections
[University of Florida Herbarium]
University of Florida Herbarium collections:
Vascular Plants | Herbarium Library
Bryophyte and Lichens | Mycological
Wood | Paleobotany (affiliated collection)
[Florida Museum of Natural History]

[top of page]
Page last updated: 6 May 2013
Copyright ©, 1995-2014 University of Florida Herbarium / Florida Museum of Natural History